Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan


 

Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Novruz Mammadov

First Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Yagub Eyyubov

Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Ali Ahmadov

Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Ali Hasanov

Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Hajibala Abutalibov

Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Ramil Usubov

Minister of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Mukhtar Babayev

Minister of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Parviz Shahbazov

Minister of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Fikrat Mammadov

Minister of Labor and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Sahil Babayev

Minister of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Kamaladdin Heydarov

Minister of Youth and Sport of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Azad Rahimov

Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Elmar Mammadyarov

Minister of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Shahin Mustafayev

Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Inam Karimov

Minister of Finance of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Samir Sharifov

Minister of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Abulfas Garayev

Minister of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Zakir Hasanov

Minister of Defense Industry of the Republic of Azerbaijan –

Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Ramin Guluzade

Minister of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Ogtay Shiraliyev

Minister of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Jeyhun Bayramov

Minister of Taxes of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Mikayil Jabbarov

Chairperson of the State Committee on Family, Women`s and Children`s Problems – Hijran Huseynova

Chairman of the State Committee on Diaspora Affairs – Fuad Muradov

Chairman of the State Committee for Work with Religious Associations – Mubariz Gurbanli

Chairman of the State Customs Committee – Safar Mehdiyev

Chairman of the State Statistics Committee – Tahir Budagov

Chairman of the State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee – Samir Nuriyev

Chairman of the State Committee on Property Issues – Karam Hasanov

Chairman of the State Committee on Refugee and IDP Affairs – Rovshan Rzayev

Chief of the State Migration Service – Vusal Huseynov

Chief of the State Border Service – Elchin Guliyev

Chief of the State Security Service – Madat Guliyev

Chief of the Foreign Intelligence Service – Orkhan Sultanov

Chief of the State Mobilization and Conscription Service – Arzu Rahimov

Chairman of the Food Safety Agency – Goshgar Tahmazli

Chairman of the State Tourism Agency – Fuad Naghiyev